Cher lloyd want u back

images cher lloyd want u back

Retrieved 9 October Hey, boy you never had much game Thought I needed to upgrade So I went and walked away-way-way, ugh! MTV UK. Ooh-ooh-ooh, I thought you'd still be mine When I kissed you goodbye, uh-oh, uh-oh Ooh-ooh-ooh, and you might be with her But I still had you first, uh-oh uh-oh Let's go! Top lyrics Community Contribute Business. In one scene Lloyd pours a bottle of water over her former boyfriend, while in another she throws popcorn all over the loved-up pair during a trip to the cinema. The video was shot in Los Angeles,California. One with the rapper Yung Pee Wee, and the second with D.

  • Want U Back, a song by Cher Lloyd on Spotify
  • Cher Lloyd Want U Back Releases Discogs
  • Cher Lloyd Want U Back Lyrics

  • images cher lloyd want u back

    "Want U Back" is a song by English singer Cher Lloyd from her debut studio album, Sticks and Stones (). It was released as the third and final single from.

    Want U Back, a song by Cher Lloyd on Spotify

    Want U Back Lyrics: Uh! / Mmm, yeah / La la la la la (haha) / Uh! / Hey, boy, you never had much game / Thought I needed to upgrade / So I went and walked. "Want U Back" is a song by British singer Cher Lloyd, taken from her debut studio album Sticks and Stones. It was released on February 19th, as the third.
    Now, I see you've been hanging out With that other girl in town Looking like a pair of clowns, clowns, clowns, ugh! The beats and guitar, according to Digital Spy, " give the song an almost caricature quality.

    Syco Sony. Archived from the original on 3 May Later in August, it was confirmed that the single had sold over 1, copies in the US, meaning it has been certified Platinum.

    images cher lloyd want u back
    Villa luisa caviola di falcade sci
    A lot of people are telling me they can relate to the track and they've been in that situation, but it's also got an element of fun in it.

    images cher lloyd want u back

    Songs: Year Of The Man? Want U Back Feb 17th By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. Contents [ show ].

    Prometheus Global Media.

    Video: Cher lloyd want u back Cher Lloyd - Want U Back /\ Lyrics On A Screen

    And now you're taking her to every restaurant?

    Lyrics to "Want U Back" song by Cher Lloyd: Uh! Mmm, yeah. La la la la laaa Uh! Hey, boy you never had much game Thought I needed to upgrade So.

    Cher Lloyd Want U Back Releases Discogs

    We and our partners use cookies to personalize your experience, to show you ads based on your interests, and for measurement and analytics purposes. Lyrics for Want U Back by Cher Lloyd feat. Astro. Uh!

    Cher Lloyd Want U Back Lyrics

    Mmm, yeah La la la la la ( haha) Uh! Hey, boy you never had much game Thought I.
    Retrieved 13 February During the video, she gives her ex-boyfriend a strawberry smoothie and accidentally spills it on his girlfriend. Correct lyrics. Retrieved 20 August Later in August, it was confirmed that the single had sold over 1, copies in the US, meaning it has been certified Platinum.

    Video: Cher lloyd want u back Jessie J - Who's Laughing Now

    Submit Corrections.

    images cher lloyd want u back
    Cher lloyd want u back
    Retrieved 18 June Ooh-ooh-ooh, uh I want you back, I want you back Want, want you, want you back uh!

    It also debuted at number 95 on the Canadian Hot chart and has since peaked at number Retrieved 11 August Oooh, I thought you'd still be mine When I kissed you goodbye, oh oh, oh oh Oooh, and you might be with her But I still had you first, oh oh, oh oh Yeah, yeah As Lloyd sits on her bed scanning at pictures of her and her ex, she drifts off into various schemes to drive the new couple apart.

    Correct lyrics.

    2 Replies to “Cher lloyd want u back”

    1. I'd broken up thinking you'd be crying Now I feel like, shh, looking at you flying I want you back, I want you back Want, want you, want you back Please this ain't even jealousy She ain't got a thing on me Tryin' rock them ugly, jeans, jeans, jeans Uh!